Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 31 of 31
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lewis, John |
5 Mar 1779 | Lampeter, Pembrokeshire, Wales | I13646 |
2 |
Varner, George |
5 Mar 1816 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I471 |
3 |
McRee, Sarah Eda Rebecca |
5 Mar 1835 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I623 |
4 |
McAllister, James Knox Polk |
5 Mar 1840 | Monroe County, Tennessee | I4707 |
5 |
Millsaps, Robert Samuel |
5 Mar 1872 | Mowbray, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I318 |
6 |
Uren, Alexander Arthur |
5 Mar 1872 | St Austell, Cornwall, England | I13398 |
7 |
Roberts, Judy Emma |
5 Mar 1879 | Notala, Cherokee County, North Carolina | I7896 |
8 |
Roberts, Thomas Samuel |
5 Mar 1883 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I20639 |
9 |
Lasley, Maude |
5 Mar 1889 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I19284 |
10 |
Chancey, Alice L. |
5 Mar 1893 | Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I5935 |
11 |
Jordan, Amanda Leola |
5 Mar 1894 | I26595 | |
12 |
Elsea, William Allen |
5 Mar 1896 | Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I7262 |
13 |
Coulter, Greta Imagene |
5 Mar 1900 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I17478 |
14 |
Davenport, James Henry |
5 Mar 1900 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I25476 |
15 |
Nale, Roy Darrell |
5 Mar 1900 | Rhea County, Tennessee | I14941 |
16 |
Johnston, J. R. |
5 Mar 1901 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I9896 |
17 |
Armor, Juanita |
5 Mar 1908 | Retro, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I9736 |
18 |
Chauncey, Violet |
5 Mar 1915 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I21143 |
19 |
Harris, Henry Clay |
5 Mar 1917 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I26216 |
20 |
Beatrice N. |
5 Mar 1920 | I23090 | |
21 |
Flora Mae |
5 Mar 1920 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I15419 |
22 |
Grant, Lester |
5 Mar 1923 | Mowbray, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I14522 |
23 |
Adams, Mona Rosetta |
5 Mar 1926 | I5901 | |
24 |
Jenkins, Betty Jean |
5 Mar 1931 | Bakewell, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I9419 |
25 |
Varner, Ruby Mae |
5 Mar 1931 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I29601 |
26 |
Lewis, Gerald F. |
5 Mar 1936 | Flint, Genesee County, Michigan | I19887 |
27 |
Rigsby, Ressie E. |
5 Mar 1938 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I19562 |
28 |
Houston, David H. |
5 Mar 1941 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I25940 |
29 |
Cass, George Ronald |
5 Mar 1946 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I10047 |
30 |
Hixson, Nancy Kay |
5 Mar 1948 | Hixson, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I25909 |
31 |
Moody, Daniel Franklin |
5 Mar 1953 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I13538 |
Died
Matches 1 to 31 of 31
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caple, Caroline |
5 Mar 1889 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I2325 |
2 |
Thomas, Daniel Lewis |
5 Mar 1891 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I1846 |
3 |
Poe, Elizabeth |
5 Mar 1919 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I13590 |
4 |
Elsea, Samuel Pinkney |
5 Mar 1921 | Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I7218 |
5 |
Morgan, Nora Angeline |
5 Mar 1924 | I8469 | |
6 |
Thompson, Harry |
5 Mar 1930 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I2172 |
7 |
Shipley, Jesse S. |
5 Mar 1931 | Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I7720 |
8 |
Pickett, Daniel Foster |
5 Mar 1937 | Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I7202 |
9 |
Worley, Jane Alice |
5 Mar 1942 | Whitwell, Marion County, Tennessee | I20590 |
10 |
Parker, John Alvin |
5 Mar 1943 | Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I26947 |
11 |
Warf, Joseph Wheeler |
5 Mar 1952 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I21448 |
12 |
Mysinger, Isabelle |
5 Mar 1955 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I5733 |
13 |
Bramlett, Lucy Lee |
5 Mar 1963 | I29738 | |
14 |
Hawkins, Robert Cecil |
5 Mar 1963 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I10267 |
15 |
Ledford, Lawrence Alton |
5 Mar 1968 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I19582 |
16 |
McWilliams, Hettie |
5 Mar 1970 | Bledsoe County, Tennessee | I21811 |
17 |
Talley, Lenora Maude |
5 Mar 1970 | Soddy-Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I5962 |
18 |
Smith, Ronald Lee |
5 Mar 1973 | Vietnam | I9323 |
19 |
Jenkins, Alma Mae |
5 Mar 1980 | I1506 | |
20 |
Everette, Gertrude |
5 Mar 1987 | Soddy-Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I14884 |
21 |
Phillips, Eugenia |
5 Mar 1993 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I6577 |
22 |
Black, Elbert |
5 Mar 1996 | Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington | I22604 |
23 |
Penney, James Arnold |
5 Mar 1996 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I3956 |
24 |
Penney, James Coster |
5 Mar 1999 | Soddy-Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I12047 |
25 |
Penney, Leroy |
5 Mar 1999 | Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I2924 |
26 |
Dent, William Kermit |
5 Mar 2002 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I21440 |
27 |
Jenkins, George Evan |
5 Mar 2002 | Columbus, Muscogee County, Georgia | I1654 |
28 |
Hutcheson, Toby Allen |
5 Mar 2006 | Hixson, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I21954 |
29 |
Catherine |
5 Mar 2009 | East Ridge, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I27627 |
30 |
Beene, James Edward |
5 Mar 2010 | Chickamauga, Walker County, Georgia | I26841 |
31 |
Hensley, Jimmie Ruth |
5 Mar 2013 | Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee | I16984 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spradling, Nancy Jane |
5 Mar 1933 | Soddy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I3847 |
2 |
McClure, Mattie L. |
5 Mar 1952 | Chattanooga Memorial Park Cemetery, Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I24935 |
3 |
Morris, Sarah Rachel |
5 Mar 1952 | Dunn Cemetery, Pikeville, Bledsoe County, Tennessee | I25081 |
4 |
Nail, Charles Curry |
5 Mar 1957 | Fairview Cemetery, Graysville, Rhea County, Tennessee | I23297 |
5 |
Holmes, Luther Calloway |
5 Mar 1958 | Chattanooga Memorial Park Cemetery, Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I17636 |
6 |
Douglas, Etta |
5 Mar 2010 | Chattanooga National Cemetery, Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I15629 |
7 |
Petty, Grover Cleveland |
5 Mar 2010 | Coleman Cemetery, Bakewell, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I5627 |
8 |
Skiles, Dianne |
5 Mar 2012 | Poe Cemetery, Soddy-Daisy, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I14018 |
9 |
Beene, Phyllis Diane |
5 Mar 2014 | Hamilton Memorial Gardens, Hixson, Hamilton County, Tennessee | I4137 |
Married
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gardenhire, Lawrence Randolph
Reneau, Ellen |
5 Mar 1899 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I6421 I6420 |
2 |
Sims, Charles Levander
McClendon, Matilda |
5 Mar 1899 | Sequatchie County, Tennessee | I8937 I14761 |
3 |
Varner, Frederick George
McClure, Leila |
5 Mar 1916 | Rhea County, Tennessee | I4898 I10405 |
4 |
Clift, John William
Wilcox, Annie Maude |
5 Mar 1921 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I2580 I5105 |
5 |
Fraker, Isaac Wesley
Stutz, Clara May |
5 Mar 1924 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I20705 I20701 |
6 |
Branch, Sam
Pugh, Willie |
5 Mar 1932 | Franklin County, Tennessee | I18988 I18989 |
7 |
Reavley, Suel Spencer
Hughes, Helen B. |
5 Mar 1966 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I9607 I9619 |
8 |
Martin, Jonathan Duane
Dotson, Amy Ranee |
5 Mar 1994 | Hamilton County, Tennessee | I16140 I16135 |